One To Four Family Contract Form PDF Details
[…] The undersigned Buyer hereby acknowledges receipt of the foregoing notice at or before the execution of a

Initialed for identification by Buyer

 

 

 

and Seller

 

 

 

TREC NO. 20-12

Contract Concerning

 

Page 4 of 9 4-28-2014

 

(Address of Property)

binding contract for the purchase of the real property described in Paragraph 2 or at closing of purchase of the real property.

(7)PUBLIC IMPROVEMENT DISTRICTS: If the Property is in a public improvement district,

§5.014, Property Code, requires Seller to notify Buyer as follows: As a purchaser of this parcel of real property you are obligated to pay an assessment to a municipality or county for an improvement project undertaken by a public improvement district under Chapter 372, Local Government Code. The assessment may be due annually or in periodic installments. More information concerning the amount of the assessment and the due dates of that assessment may be obtained from the municipality or county levying the assessment. The amount of the assessments is subject to change. Your failure to pay the assessments could result in a lien on and the foreclosure of your property.

(8)TRANSFER FEES: If the Property is subject to a private transfer fee obligation, §5.205,

Property Code, requires Seller to notify Buyer as follows: The private transfer fee

obligation may be governed by Chapter 5, Subchapter G of the Texas Property Code.