Benets Details

Landrum Ez Web Form is one of the most user-friendly web form builders on the market. Its drag-and-drop interface makes it easy to create complex forms, while its built-in validation ensures that your data is accurate. In addition, Landrum Ez Web Form provides a wealth of customization options, so you can create a form that perfectly matches your needs.

The listing includes specifics of the landrum ez web. There, you'll get the information regarding the PDF you intend to fill out, such as the approximate time to fill it out as well as other details.

QuestionAnswer
Form NameLandrum Ez Web
Form Length1 pages
Fillable?No
Fillable fields0
Avg. time to fill out15 sec
Other names

Form Preview Example

AccessLandrum/ezWeb for Employees

Your Online Tool for Accessing Your Employment information

NEW LOGIN INSTRUCTIONS

Go to htp://landrum.ezwebadvantage.com

Click to create a New Login

Enter the login credenials requested

When you receive the registraion email click the link provided within 24 hours to acivate your account

Enter the same password you created earlier

Select a security picture and enter a label

Select a security quesion and enter the answer

Click the My Employee Informaion Only buton

Enter the first four leters lowercase of your last name plus the last 4 digits of your Social Security Number (i.e. doe1234) as your Validaion Key and then enter your date of birth (**/**/****)

You may now login in using the email address you registered and the password you selected.

My Data

Earnings Statements - PEO Info, Company Info, Employee Name, last 4 of SSN, Occupaion, Address, ID#, Pay Type, Department, Check Date, Period End Date, Earnings

and other pay info, Deducions and Adjustments, Statutory Withholding

YES

 

• Basic Info - Company, First Name, Last Name, Address(es), City, State, Zip, Home Phone, Work Phone

YES

 

• W2 Register - Links to all employee’s W2s since employee was paid by Landrum

YES

 

• Job Status - Occupaion, Status, Employment Type, Full/Part Time, Client Hire Date,

 

 

Company (Landrum) Hire Date, Terminaion Date (if applicable), Anniversary Date,

 

 

Pay Rate, Pay Period

YES

 

• YTD Informaion - YTD Earnings, Deducions, Taxes

YES

 

• Department - Department code and percentage

If Applicable

 

• Personal Info - Social Security Number and Date of Birth

YES

 

• Paid Leave - Vacaion and/or Sick Time Accrued, Taken, Available, and Accrual Start

If Applicable

 

• Emergency Contact - Contact Name, Relaionship and Phone Number

YES

 

• Benefits & Benefit Dependents - Company Sponsored Benefits and Dependent Info

If Applicable

 

• Direct Deposit - Includes ACH ID, Account #, Rouing #, Checking/Savings, Code

If Applicable

 

(pre-note, acive or inacive)

 

 

Uiliies ToolsAccess- Time EntryLandrum/ezWeb- Entry Worksheet (not-applicabEmployeee if usingInformationXactTime) on Demand

If you have quesions about your online employment informaion please contact: access@LandrumHR.com or call 850-476-5100 (Pensacola) or 1-800-888-0472 (toll free).